English (Surgery)
autograft [correct]; autologous graft [correct]; autoplastic graft [correct]; autotransplant [correct]; autochthonous graft; autogeneic graft
DEF: Tissue or organ transplanted from one site to another within or on the same individual.
French (Chirurgie)
autogreffon [correct, masculine noun]; auto-greffon [masculine noun]
DEF: Tissu ou organe prélevé sur le sujet lui-même en vue d'une autogreffe.
Spanish (Cirugía)
autoinjerto [correct, masculine noun]; autotrasplante [correct, masculine noun]; injerto autólogo [correct, masculine noun]; injerto autoplástico [correct, masculine noun]; injerto autógeno [correct, masculine noun]; trasplante autólogo [correct, masculine noun]; trasplante autógeno [correct, masculine noun]; autotransplante [masculine noun]; transplante autoplástico [masculine noun]
DEF: Injerto tomado del cuerpo del mismo paciente.
CONT: Cuando un injerto es donado de una región anatómica y trasplantado a otro sitio del mismo individuo, nos estamos refiriendo al autoinjerto o autotrasplante.
OBS: Trasplante. Término recomendado por la Real Academia Española. Transplante es una variante de trasplante.