English (Surgery)
autologous transplantation [correct]; autotransplantation [correct]; autografting [correct]
DEF: The transfer of cells, tissue or an organ from one part of an organism to another part of that same organism.
French (Chirurgie)
autogreffe [correct, feminine noun]; greffe autologue [correct, feminine noun]; autotransplantation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Greffe réalisée avec un greffon prélevé sur le sujet lui-même.
Spanish (Cirugía)
autotrasplante [correct, masculine noun]; autoinjerto [correct, masculine noun]; autotransplante [masculine noun]
DEF: Trasplante de órganos o tejidos tomados del cuerpo del mismo paciente receptor.
CONT: El trasplante de médula ósea se puede realizar como autotrasplante (el donante y el receptor son la misma persona) o bien heterotrasplante (donante y receptor son personas distintas).
OBS: Trasplante. Término recomendado por la Real Academia Española. Transplante es una variante de trasplante.