English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining; Labour Law)
conciliation board [correct]; board of conciliation [correct]
CONT: This is most frequently the establishment of a Conciliation Board which is normally composed of three people - one nominated by the company [or by the employer], one by the union, and the third, the chairman, selected by the other two members.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations; Droit du travail)
commission de conciliation [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; bureau de conciliation [correct, see observation, masculine noun]; conseil de conciliation [correct, see observation, masculine noun, obsolete]
DEF: Organisme composé de trois membres chargé par le ministre fédéral du Travail de certaines provinces canadiennes en dehors du Québec de faire enquête sur les différends en matière de relations professionnelles.
OBS: conseil de conciliation : Ce mécanisme [...] n'existe plus dans la législation du travail. Cet organisme a été remplacé par une commission de conciliation.
OBS: La commission de conciliation se transforme en conseil d'arbitrage lorsque les parties conviennent par écrit que ses recommandations les lieront.
Spanish (Convenios colectivos y negociaciones; Derecho laboral)
comisión de conciliación [correct, feminine noun]; junta de conciliación [feminine noun]