English (Acoustics (Physics))
audio signal processor [correct]
DEF: [Processor which] converts all dialogue, music and sound effects into digital form, and then manipulates them using a high-speed processor.
French (Acoustique (Physique))
processeur audio-numérique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Procédé de simulation de la qualité acoustique d’une salle et processeur audio-numérique associé.