English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
capacitor [correct]
DEF: Device capable of storing a signal at a specific point in a pneumatic control circuit.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
capacité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enceinte pouvant emmagasiner un volume relativement faible de fluide en un point particulier dans un circuit de commande pneumatique.