English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Mechanical Construction)
enclosure [correct]
CONT: valve, in mechanical engineering, device for controlling the flow of fluids (liquids, gases, slurries) in a pipe or other enclosure.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Construction mécanique)
capacité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On désigne sous le nom de robinetterie l'ensemble des appareils que l'on dispose sur une capacité contenant un fluide (tuyauterie, récipient, machine ...) pour permettre, modifier ou interrompre le débit de ce fluide.