English (Electric Power Distribution; Shipbuilding)
main switchboard [correct]; MSB [correct]; marine main switchboard [correct]
French (Distribution électrique; Constructions navales)
tableau de distribution principal [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; TDP [correct, masculine noun]; tableau principal [masculine noun]
OBS: tableau de distribution principal : terme uniformisé par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.