English (Tort Law (common law); General Vocabulary)
bystander [correct]
DEF: One who stands near; a chance looker-on; hence one who has no concern with the business being transacted.
French (Droit des délits (common law); Vocabulaire général)
spectateur [correct, masculine noun]; spectatrice [correct, feminine noun]