English (Airborne Forces; Skydiving, Paragliding and Hang Gliding)
section
DEF: Any one of the pieces of cloth which, when assembled, form one gore of a parachute canopy.
French (Forces aéroportées; Parachutisme, parapente et deltaplane)
panneau [masculine noun]
DEF: Pièces de tissu qui, une fois assemblées, forment un fuseau de la voilure d'un parachute.