English (Military Communications)
marking panel [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A sheet of material displayed for visual communication usually between friendly units.
OBS: marking panel: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Transmissions militaires)
panneau [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Tout matériau utilisé pour des communications visuelles, généralement entre unités amies.
OBS: panneau : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Comunicaciones militares)
panel marcador [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Material que se coloca en sitio determinado para comunicaciones visibles, generalmente entre unidades amigas.