English (Collaboration with the FAO; Commercial Fishing)
otterboard [correct]; otter board [correct]; trawl door [correct]; trawl board [correct]
CONT: An otter board is towed over the seabed to provide a lateral spreading force and open the [net] horizontally.
French (Collaboration avec la FAO; Pêche commerciale)
panneau de chalut [correct, masculine noun]; panneau [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les panneaux ont deux fonctions principales : ils ouvrent le gréement (chalut, bras, funes) horizontalement [et] maintiennent le gréement [de pêche] en contact avec le fond.
Spanish (Colaboración con la FAO; Pesca comercial)
puerta del arte [feminine noun]