English (Business and Administrative Documents; Transportation)
vehicle logbook [correct]; vehicle log book [correct]; logbook [correct]; log book [correct]
CONT: Vehicle logbooks are used by employees who drive business vehicles or receive a vehicle allowance. The logbook serves as a reporting system to record the amount of mileage an employee completed for the … period.
French (Écrits commerciaux et administratifs; Transports)
registre des déplacements [correct, masculine noun]; carnet de route [correct, masculine noun]; journal de bord du véhicule [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En pratique, l'employeur doit contrôler l'interdiction de l'usage privé du véhicule. [Par exemple,] vérifier le journal de bord du véhicule reprenant le kilométrage avant et après tout déplacement ainsi que sa destination.
Spanish (Documentos comerciales y administrativos; Transporte)
registro de desplazamientos [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: El gobierno local habilita un registro de desplazamientos que reflejará cómo se usan los coches de [la] Alcaldía.