English (Informatics; Management Operations)
full release [correct]
CONT: A full release includes all the elements of a hardware or software CI [configuration item], even those that have not changed. In full releases, the effect of the changes is more carefully tested and less likely to cause incidents during implementation.
French (Informatique; Opérations de la gestion)
mise en production complète [correct, feminine noun]; mise à jour complète [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise en production complète constitue [un déploiement utilisé] lors d'un changement [à un service informatique]. Ce type de déploiement consiste à changer la totalité des composants d'un ou plusieurs éléments de configuration, y compris les composants qui ne sont pas concernés par la modification.