English (Computer Programs and Programming)
data manager [correct]; data management program [correct]
DEF: Program designed to provide access to data, to perform or monitor storage of data, and to control input/output devices.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestionnaire de données [correct, masculine noun]; programme gestionnaire de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Programme qui analyse et traite toutes les demandes de données.