English (Petroleum Technology - Safety; Storage of Oil and Natural Gas)
bund wall [correct]; bundwall [correct]; fire wall [correct]
DEF: A dike erected around a storage tank for petroleum ...
CONT: The bund walls must be oil proof and be capable of withstanding considerable liquid pressure in the event of an overflow or other emergency.
French (Sécurité (Technologie pétrolière); Stockage du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
mur de protection [correct, masculine noun]; mur coupe-feu [correct, masculine noun]