English (Criminology)
crime [correct]; criminality [correct]
DEF: Criminal activity and those engaged in it.
French (Criminologie)
criminalité [correct, feminine noun]; activités criminelles [correct, feminine noun]; banditisme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des actes criminels dont on considère la fréquence et la nature, l'époque et le pays où ils sont commis, leurs auteurs.
Spanish (Criminología)
criminalidad [correct, feminine noun]