English (Personnel and Job Evaluation; Recruiting of Personnel)
appraisal interview [correct]
CONT: The most difficult part of the entire appraisal process is the appraisal interview. The interview becomes one of communicating the appraisal in order to justify decisions informing the subordinate where he stands.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois; Recrutement du personnel)
entrevue d'évaluation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Rencontre d'un employé avec son supérieur en vue d'établir son rendement.
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos; Contratación de personal)
reunión de evaluación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Reunión periódica para revisar el progreso de una persona en un determinado puesto de trabajo. Se mantiene con el jefe directo y sirve para marcar objetivos y fijar la remuneración.
OBS: reunión de evaluación: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.