English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
printed trace [correct]
CONT: This is generated when a request has been made by the caller for a printed trace of the active FRAGMENT list for all messages being recorded.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
trace imprimée [correct, feminine noun]; imprimé [correct, masculine noun]