English (Social Services and Social Work; Real Estate)
rental subsidy [correct]; accommodation cost subsidy
CONT: The rental subsidy is defined as the portion of the full market rent paid by the lead department to PWC [Public Works Canada], which is 100% for the first five years and thereafter will vary depending on the rental subsidy calculation as set out in Appendix B of the Workplace Day Care Centre Policy.
French (Services sociaux et travail social; Immobilier)
subvention locative [correct, feminine noun]; allocation de logement [feminine noun]; allocation-logement [feminine noun]
CONT: Par subvention locative, on entend la partie du taux maximum du marché payée à TPC [Travaux publics Canada] par le ministère principal, à savoir 100 % les 5 premières années, et un taux variable par la suite en fonction du calcul de la subvention locative figurant à l'annexe B de la politique sur les garderies en milieu de travail.
Spanish (Servicios sociales y trabajo social; Bienes raíces)
subsidio de alquiler [masculine noun]; subsidio de vivienda [masculine noun]