English (Birds; Poultry Production)
nest egg [correct]
DEF: A natural or artificial egg left in the nest of a fowl to induce her to continue to lay more.
French (Oiseaux; Élevage des volailles)
nichet [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Œuf factice (en plâtre, en marbre) qu'on met dans les nids, les poulaillers pour que les poules y aillent pondre.
Spanish (Aves; Cría de aves)
huevo de nido [correct, masculine noun]