English (Artificial Intelligence)
knowledge [correct, standardized]
DEF: The collection of facts, events, beliefs, and rules, organized for systematic use.
OBS: knowledge: designation and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
OBS: knowledge: designation standardized by CSA.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
connaissance [correct, feminine noun, standardized]; savoir [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Collection de faits, d'événements, de croyances et de règles, organisée en vue d'un emploi systématique.
OBS: connaissance : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.
OBS: connaissance : désignation normalisée par la CSA.
Spanish (Inteligencia artificial)
conocimiento [correct, masculine noun]; saber [correct, masculine noun]