English (Aircraft Maneuvers; Operations (Air Forces))
quick kill [correct]
French (Manœuvres d'aéronefs; Opérations (Forces aériennes))
tir rapide [correct, masculine noun]; position de tir rapide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Se placer en - (combat aérien).