English (Small Arms; Shooting (Sports))
rapid fire [correct]; rapid-fire
French (Armes légères; Tir (Sports))
tir rapide [masculine noun]
Spanish (Armas ligeras; Tiro (Deportes))
tiro rápido [correct, masculine noun]