English (Pleasure Boating and Yachting)
swivel [correct, noun]
OBS: swivel: term used in sailing.
French (Yachting et navigation de plaisance)
émerillon [masculine noun]
OBS: émerillon : terme de voile.
Spanish (Vela y navegación de placer)
eslabón giratorio [correct, masculine noun]; gancho [correct, masculine noun]