English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
swivel; swivel eye
DEF: A device joining two parts so that one or both can pivot freely, as on a bolt or pin.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
émerillon [masculine noun]
DEF: Crochet ou boucle, rivé par une petite tige dans un anneau, de manière à pouvoir y tourner librement.