English (Citizenship and Immigration)
designated class member [correct]; designated class person [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
membre d'une catégorie désignée [correct]
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.