English (Ecology (General); Zoology)
domestication [correct]
DEF: The act of taming wild animals and breeding them for many purposes of man.
French (Écologie (Généralités); Zoologie)
domestication [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Transformation d'une espèce sauvage en espèce soumise à une exploitation par l'homme, en vue de lui fournir des produits ou des services.
Spanish (Ecología (Generalidades); Zoología)
domesticación [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Acción de] acostumbrar a un animal a convivir próximo al hombre.