English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Spacecraft)
burn-in test [correct]
CONT: As a minimum all CAM equipment shall be subjected to random vibration test, thermal cycle test, and burn-in test (168 hours at the maximum temperatures specified for the operating mode within the payload).
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Engins spatiaux)
essai à chaud [masculine noun]