English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Woodworking; Wood Finishing)
depth limit switch [correct, standardized]
OBS: Woodworking machine - Wide belt sanding machine.
OBS: depth limit switch: term standardized by ISO.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Travail du bois; Finition du bois)
limiteur de passe [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Machine à bois - Ponceuse à large bande.
OBS: limiteur de passe : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Instalaciones y equipo (Industria maderera); Trabajo de la madera; Pulido de la madera)
dispositivo que evita la entrada de piezas mas gruesas [masculine noun]
OBS: Lijadora de banda ancha.