English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
decision [correct, see observation]
CONT: [The] Westlaw database [contains] all decisions from 2009 forward; all decisions reported in Canadian Labour Law Cases and Canadian Labour Relations Board Reports since 1997; and board decisions cited in Canadian Labour Law.
OBS: The term "decision" can refer to both judicial decisions ("judgments," for example, of a trial-level court or an appeal-level court) and quasi-judicial decisions (for example, of the Canadian Transportation Agency).
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Le terme «décision» peut faire référence à une décision judiciaire («jugement» ou «arrêt») ou à une décision quasi-judiciaire (par exemple, de l'Office des transports du Canada).
Spanish (Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
decisión [correct, feminine noun]