English (Practice and Procedural Law; Special-Language Phraseology)
rule, order or decision [correct]
French (Droit judiciaire; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
décision [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho procesal; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
resolución [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Decreto, providencia, auto o fallo de autoridad gubernativa o judicial.