English (Fabric Nomenclature; Textiles: Preparation and Processing)
polyester nonwoven [correct]
CONT: West European roofing market for polyester nonwovens still growing.
French (Nomenclature des tissus; Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles))
non-tissé polyester [correct, masculine noun]