English (Telephone Services; Telephone Switching)
business automatic switching service [correct, officially approved]; BASS [correct, officially approved]
OBS: business automatic switching service; BASS: term and abbreviation officially approved by Bell Canada.
French (Services téléphoniques; Commutation téléphonique)
service de commutation automatique d'affaires [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; SCAA [correct, officially approved]
OBS: PBX 800.
OBS: service de commutation automatique d'affaires; SCAA : terme et abréviation uniformisés par Bell Canada.