English (Animal Anatomy)
dew-claw [correct]; dewclaw [correct]
DEF: A rudimentary inner toe found on some dogs.
French (Anatomie animale)
ergot [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: de la patte de la vache, du chien, du mouton