English (Training of Personnel; Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
reference model [correct]
DEF: A reference model is a concept used in control theory. It is a parameterized description of a process or a mechanical system. The controls should operate in such a way as to satisfy conditions of the reference model, based on execution "experience".
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
modèle de référence [masculine noun]
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Inteligencia artificial; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
modelo de referencia [correct, masculine noun]