English (Commercial Aviation; Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
commercial air transport [correct, officially approved]
OBS: commercial air transport: term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization (ICAO).
French (Aviation commerciale; Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
transport aérien commercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transport aérien commercial : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Aviación comercial; Pilotaje y navegación aérea)
transporte aéreo comercial [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: transporte aéreo comercial : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).