English (Commercial Aviation)
commercial air transportation [correct]
CONT: United Air Lines, Inc. is a wholly owned subsidiary of UAL Corporation. The company is a major commercial air transportation company transporting people, property and mail throughout the United States and other countries.
French (Aviation commerciale)
transport aérien commercial [correct, masculine noun]; transport commercial aérien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le terme transport aérien est plus spécifique, portant sur les aspects liés au transport par la voie aérienne (en général le transport aérien commercial), et le terme aviation en générique, englobant beaucoup plus de sujets tels que vols militaires, d'États et privés, fabrication d'aéronefs, navigation aérienne, transport non commercial et services aériens spécialisés.