English (Crop Protection; Farming Techniques)
large-scale field trial [correct]
OBS: Pest management in agriculture.
French (Protection des végétaux; Techniques agricoles)
essai à grande échelle [correct, masculine noun]; essai en grande surface [correct, masculine noun]