English (Computer Programs and Programming)
early binding [correct, standardized]
DEF: A characteristic of programming languages that perform most bindings during translating, usually to achieve execution efficiency.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
liaison précoce [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Caractéristique des langages de programmation qui effectuent la plupart des liaisons durant la phase de traduction, habituellement pour obtenir une meilleure efficacité d'exécution.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.