English (Aircraft Airframe)
louver [correct]; louvered panel [correct]
DEF: Any of a series of narrow openings framed at their longer edges with slanting, overlapping fins or slats.
French (Cellule d'aéronefs)
persienne [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Sorte de contrevent formé d'un châssis, dans lequel sont assemblées à distance égales des lames disposées en abat-jour fixes ou mobiles (...)
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA-Opérations aériennes.