English (Construction Materials; Interior Design; Walls and Partitions)
wall covering [correct]
CONT: Any material or assembly which is used as a wall facing and is not an integral part of the wall.
French (Matériaux de construction; Architecture d'intérieurs; Murs et cloisons)
revêtement mural [correct, masculine noun]; revêt-mur [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Materiales de construcción; Diseño de interiores; Paredes y mamparas)
revestimiento mural [correct, masculine noun]; revestimiento de paredes [correct, masculine noun]