English (Textile Industries)
wall upholstery covering [correct]; wall upholstery [correct]
CONT: This article centers on wallcovering or vertical surface fabrics that include ... glued wallcovering, panel fabrics and wall upholstery that is stretched on site.
French (Industries du textile)
revêtement mural [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Il s'agit de revêtement mural en tissu.