English (General Vocabulary)
procedures [correct, plural]
French (Vocabulaire général)
procédures [correct, feminine noun, plural]; formalités [correct, feminine noun, plural]; marche à suivre [correct, feminine noun]; méthodes [correct, feminine noun, plural]
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
trámite [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cada una de las diligencias que hay que efectuar en un negocio o en un procedimiento judicial hasta el momento de su finalización.