English (Switchgear (Rail Transport); Rolling and Suspension Components (Railroad))
switch angle [correct, officially approved]
OBS: (switch) (formed by the intersecting gauge lines of the straight stock rail and the switch point).
OBS: Term(s) officially approved by CP Rail.
French (Appareils de voie (Transport par rail); Roulement et suspension (Chemins de fer))
angle de déviation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: (aiguillage) (formé par l'intersection des lignes d'écartement du contre-aiguille droit et de l'aiguille correspondante).
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par CP Rail.