English (Oil Drilling)
angle of deviation [correct]; angle of drift [correct]; deviation angle [correct]; drift angle [correct]
CONT: The angle of deviation, angle of drift, or drift angle is the angle in degrees, taken at one or at several points, that shows the variation from the vertical as revealed by a deviation survey.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
angle de déviation [correct, masculine noun]; angle de dérive [correct, masculine noun]