English (Textile Industries; Fabric Nomenclature)
bathrobe blanketing [correct]
DEF: A double-faced fabric woven with a tightly twisted spun warp and two sets of soft spun filling yarns. The fabric is thick and warm and its filling yarns are frequently napped to produce a soft surface. Today's blankets are made of spun polyester, acrylic, or polyester/cotton blends.
French (Industries du textile; Nomenclature des tissus)
flanelle de coton [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Sac de couchage : [...] Pour dormir au large. Modèle rectangulaire pour les amateurs de confort doux et chaud grâce à la flanelle de coton.