English (Dams and Causeways)
riprap; riprap blanket
OBS: On an embankment dam.
French (Barrages et chaussées)
enrochement de protection [masculine noun]; protection en enrochement [feminine noun]; perré protecteur [masculine noun]
OBS: Source(s) : L'Actualité terminologique, vol. 19, 4, 1986 - Barrages fixes et mobiles.