English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
aster [correct]; Easter daisy [correct]; Michaelmas-daisy [correct]; Michaelmas daisy [correct]
OBS: A plant genus of the family Asteraceae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
aster [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Genre de plantes de la famille des Asteraceae.
Spanish (Plantas con semilla (Spermatophyta))
aster [masculine noun]