English (Cytology)
aster [correct]
DEF: The star-shaped structure that encloses the centrosome at the end of the spindle during mitosis.
French (Cytologie)
aster [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble de fins filaments irradiant autour du centrosome, pendant la prophase de la mitose.