English (Laws of the Market (Economy))
Vertical Supply Point [correct]; VSP [correct]
OBS: Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Lois du marché (Économie))
point d'approvisionnement des fournisseurs [correct, masculine noun]; PAF [correct]
OBS: Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.