English (Military Logistics; General Conduct of Military Operations; Informatics)
computer-aided search planning [correct, NATO, standardized]; CASP [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: computer-aided search planning; CASP: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Logistique militaire; Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Informatique)
planification de la recherche assistée par ordinateur [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]; CASP [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: planification de la recherche assistée par ordinateur; CASP : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.