English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy))
refractory coating; refractory wash
OBS: --a refractory composition with similar characteristics to those of jointing cements but which has a grading suitable for washes and coatings.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie))
enduit réfractaire
OBS: --composition réfractaire dont les caractéristiques sont analogues à celles des ciments de jointement mais dont le dosage granulométrique permet l'exécution d'enduits ou de revêtements de surface.