English (Penal Law)
financial intelligence unit [correct]
CONT: Canada's need to establish a system for the mandatory reporting of suspicious transactions and to create a new financial intelligence unit to deal with the collection, management, analysis, and dissemination of transaction reports and other relevant data...
French (Droit pénal)
service de renseignement financier [masculine noun]; unité de renseignement financier [feminine noun]
CONT: La nécessité pour le Canada de mettre en place un système rendant obligatoire la déclaration d'opérations suspectes et de créer un nouveau service de renseignement financier chargé de la collecte, de la gestion, de l'analyse et de la diffusion des déclarations d'opérations suspectes et d'autres renseignements utiles [...]