English (Production (Economics))
linkage [correct]
DEF: The ability of one industry to induce the establishment and growth of other industries. It develops through the interdependence of inputs (raw materials) and outputs (semifinished or finished goods).
French (Production (Économie))
entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; effet d'entraînement [correct, masculine noun]; corrélation [feminine noun]
PHR: effet d'entraînement en amont; effet d'entraînement en aval; effet de polarisation en amont; effet de polarisation en aval; polarisation aval; polarisation amont; corrélation en aval; corrélation en amont.
Spanish (Producción (Economía))
efecto de arrastre [correct, masculine noun]