English (Chronology; Geology)
Mesoproterozoic [correct, noun]; Middle Proterozoic [correct, noun phrase]; middle Proterozoic [correct, noun phrase]
French (Chronologie; Géologie)
Protérozoïque moyen [correct, masculine noun]; Mésoprotérozoïque [correct, masculine noun]