English (Curling)
hack line [correct]; foot score [correct]; score [correct, noun]
DEF: An horizontal line drawn from one sideline to the other of a curling sheet, touching the front of the hack.
OBS: The rocks to be thrown are placed between the hack line and the backboard of the throwing end of the sheet.
French (Curling)
ligne du bloc de départ [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; ligne de l'appui-pied [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de l'étrier [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de lancer [correct, feminine noun]; ligne de départ [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; foot score [correct, masculine noun, Europe]
DEF: Ligne horizontale tracée d'un côté à l'autre d'une piste de curling, passant sur le devant de l'appui-pied (étrier ou bloc de départ).
OBS: Les pierres à lancer sont placées entre cette ligne et l'amortisseur du côté de lancement.