English (Soccer (Europe: Football); Handball)
stop the play [correct]
OBS: Rules/refereeing.
French (Soccer (Europe : football); Handball)
arrêter le jeu [correct]
OBS: Règlements/arbitrage.
Spanish (Fútbol; Balonmano)
parar el juego [correct]; interrumpir el juego [correct]