English (Office Automation; Computer Peripheral Equipment)
bar printer [correct, standardized]
DEF: An impact printer in which the type slugs are carried on a type bar.
OBS: bar printer: term standardized by CSA and ISO.
French (Bureautique; Périphériques (Informatique))
imprimante à barre [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Imprimante à impact dans laquelle les caractères d'impression sont portés par une barre d'impression.
OBS: imprimante à barre : terme normalisé par la CSA et l'ISO.
Spanish (Ofimática; Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
impresora de barra [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Impresora de impacto en la cual los tipos son soportados en una barra de tipos.