English (Training of Personnel)
core learning [correct]
CONT: Provide relevant core learning and on-going training to public servants to help ensure alignment of individual competencies and skills to organizational objectives.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel)
apprentissage de base [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Assurer l'apprentissage de base pertinent et une formation continue pour les fonctionnaires afin de contribuer à faire en sorte que les compétences et habiletés individuelles concordent avec les objectifs organisationnels.