English (Legal System; Laws and Legal Documents)
local law [correct]
CONT: To conceal his or her identity, the launderer may purchase the securities in another name, for example, that of a shell company located in a tax-haven where local laws protect the anonymity of the owners.
French (Théorie du droit; Lois et documents juridiques)
loi d'intérêt local [feminine noun]; loi locale [feminine noun]
CONT: Pour dissimuler son identité, le recycleur peut acheter des valeurs sous un autre nom, celui, par exemple, d'une société fictive située dans un paradis fiscal où les lois locales garantissent l'anonymat des propriétaires.
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Leyes y documentos jurídicos)
ley local [feminine noun]