English (Ports)
head port [correct]
CONT: Relais Nordik (RNI) wishes to inform all users of the maritime service for the Anticosti Island and the Lower North Shore that the M/V Bella Desgagnés will begin her last voyage of the regular season on January 8, 2018. Subsequently, a three (3) week extension will be held on the following dates, with Sept-Iles as head port ...
French (Ports)
port de tête [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Relais Nordik (RNI) désire informer tous les utilisateurs du service de desserte maritime de l'île d'Anticosti et de la Basse-Côte-Nord que le N/M Bella Desgagnés entreprendra son dernier voyage de la saison régulière le 8 janvier 2018. Par la suite, une prolongation de trois (3) semaines aura lieu aux dates suivantes, avec Sept-Îles comme port de tête [...]